Data protection

Personal data protection

The seller undertakes to keep the entire customer’s personal data safe for an indefinite period.

The seller will use personal data only as far as deemed necessary to fulfil the order (sending information material, tenders, invoices) and other communications.

Safeguarding the customer’s personal data is one of the company’s key priorities.

The administrator of the online shop “odlicno.eu” – HRIB Kmetijsko proizvodno podjetje, d.o.o (Administrator), undertakes to protect the personal information pursuant to the Personal Data Protection Act (ZVOP-1-UPB1).

The following data shall be compiled for the online shop’s commercial purposes:

- name and surname,

- address and city,

- e-mail,

- customer name,

- encrypted password,

- and other data, which are entered into the online form by the customer.

We shall not be held liable for the accuracy of the data provided by the customer. For security reasons, we also collect IP-adresses, which are used to allow access to the website. At the beginning of each access to the website, each user will be assigned a cookie used for identification and for keeping track of the shopping basket status. The online shop can also instal permanent cookies on the user’s computer:

- encrypted customer identification number (for identification upon future visits)

- and four Google Analytics cookies (analysing website visits).

All of the above data, except for cookies, shall be permanently stored on the website server. Cookies are saved into the server memory only for the duration of the visit and shall be deleted after one hour of idle time; whereas, permanent cookies shall be permanently stored on the visitor’s computer.

The website administrator can use the anonymized aggregated data for statistical purposes.

Under no circumstances, the website administrator shall grant unauthorized customers access to customer data. The courier service (DPD Slovenija) shall only be disclosed with the address for delivery. We shall only make contact with the customer by means of remote communication if this is specifically agreed with the customer.

Exceptional disclosure of personal data

Data collected and processed by our online shop will be disclosed only if such a disclosure is imposed by law or if we act in good faith that our actions are deemed necessary for the court proceedings or any other proceedings held by other national authorities to take place, and to safeguard and exercise the legitimate interests of the online shop.

Storing contracts or invoices

The contract or invoice and order shall be stored at the HRIB d.o.o., Večje Brdo 8, 3224 Dobje pri Planini, registered office. If the customer would like to be granted access to the data compiled, the customer can contact us with this request via the e-mail address: odlicno[at]hrib.si or phone number: +386 3 746 1320.

100% SAFE

Money back guarantee.

FAST DELIVERY

Orders are dispatched within one working day at the latest.

FREE SHIPPING

Free shipping for purchases above €50.